Top.Mail.Ru

ELG-200-12A Mean Well power supply 192W, 16A, 11.2 ~ 12.8V ІР65

ELG-200-12
Brand: MEAN WELL
Product Code: ELG-200-12
Availability: In Stock

  • 36.67USD


Краткие характеристики
Manufacturer: MEAN WELL
Power supply type Pulse
Power supply version Sealed
Weight: 1.12 Kg
Dimensions: 199*63*35.5
Все характеристики

Lowest prices
Extended Warranty

The sealed power supplies presented in our online store are the most reliable type of power supplies among all existing ones. They are protected from external factors - mechanical damage, moisture and dust. Such converters can be installed in rooms with high humidity and in the open air, have a high degree of protection IP65-IP67. The main advantage of 12V power supplies in a sealed case for connecting led lighting is a dense aluminum or plastic case. This technical solution provides additional cooling. Protection against short circuit and voltage drops in the network is schematically provided.


Description Specifications

ELG-200-12A Mean Well power supply 192W, 16A, 11.2 ~ 12.8V ІР65 LED power supply driver

Features:

  • Current and voltage stabilization type
  • Built-in active power factor corrector
  • Insulation class II
  • No load consumption <0.5W
  • IP67 / 65, for external and internal use
  • Protection against short circuit, over current, overvoltage, overheating
  • Free cooling
  • Suitable for use in dry, damp and wet areas
  • Suitable for powering LEDs, streetlights

Execution options:

Without letter: IP67. Input / output cable
Type-A: IP-65. The output current and voltage are adjusted using a built-in potentiometer.
Type-B: IP-67. 3 in 1 dimming function (1 ... 10V, PWM, resistive)
Type-DA: IP-67. DALI control technology

Other names

Mean Well ELG-200-12A power supply, Mean Well ELG-200-12A power supply


Characteristics

Manufacturer: MEAN WELL
Power supply type Pulse
Body material Metal
Producing country: China
Minimum Input Voltage: 100.0 (V)
Short circuit protection Yes
Output voltage: 12.0 (V)
Overload protection Yes
Supply voltage, V: 100 ~ 305VAC
Stabilization type By voltage
Number of phases 1
Output current, no more 16(А)
Maximum input voltage 305.0 (V)
Guarantee period : 60 months
Frequency range 50-60 Hz

Аdditional characteristics

Power supply version Sealed
Weight: 1.12 Kg
The degree of protection IP: IP65/IP67
Mount Type: Surface
Output power: 200.0 (W)

Main characteristics

Dimensions: 199*63*35.5

Physical Characteristics:

Operating temperature: -40.0 °C / +90 °C
Note: HTML is not translated!
Captcha

e-provod.com.ua delivers the goods you purchased throughout Ukraine.

Courier delivery in Kiev

For orders up to 5000 ₴, the shipping cost is 100 ₴.

When ordering from 5001 ₴, delivery is free.

Time of delivery
We deliver from 14:00 to 21:00

When placing an order before 12:00, delivery on the same day.
Orders placed on Sunday are delivered on Monday.

Delivery by transport services:

The choice of a transport company for the delivery of your order can be specified at checkout or discussed with the phone manager on the site. Shipping costs are set by the carrier. Delivery time depends on the transport service chosen by the client. We have a system of discounts on delivery.

Important!!!
Upon receipt of your order at the delivery service, be sure to check the integrity of the package and its contents for validity and absence of mechanical damage.

We try to carry out delivery in Ukraine by the Nova Poshta carrier, but we will always listen to your wishes when choosing a carrier:

Kiev, Kherson, Kharkov, Yuzhnoukrainsk, Mariupol, Chernomorsk, Raisins, Zaporizhia, Poltava, Kramatorsk, Svatovo, Akhtyrka, Vinnitsa, Borispol, Dnipro, Kropyvnytskyi, Pereyaslav-Khmelnitsky, Tarutino, Zenkov, Rubezhnoye, Brovary, Zheltytsky Lody, Vody, Khmelnytsky , Ternopil, Sumy, Slavyansk, Voznesensk, Severodonetsk, Kamenskoye, Kryvyi Rih, Exactly, Volnovakha, Chernihiv, Nikolaev, Druzhkovka, Kolomyia, Belgorod-Dniester, Kurakhovo, Belovodsk, Berdichev, Lutsk, Novgorod-Seversky, Vladimir-Volynsky, Orzhitsa, Vasilyevka, Lviv, Pavlograd, Stone-Podolsky, But Vovolynsk, Bezlyudovka, Belopolye, Zhytomyr, Novoselitsa, Mirgorod, Pyryatin, Cherkasy, Kelmens, Khust, Uzhgorod, Petrikovka, Vasilkov, Nizhyn, Smila, Vysokopole, Konstantinovka, Obukhov, Uman, Nikopol, Mukachevo, Chernivtsi, Berdyansk, Pokrovsk Frankivsk, Kompaneevka, Manganese, Berezanka, Zvenigorodka, Glukhov, Boyark, Pervomaisk, Energodar, Odessa, Verkhnodniprovsk, Burshtyn, Horlivka, Kovel, Bakhmut, Melitopol, Shostka, Romny, Krynichka, Lubny, Konotop, Kremenchug, Primaila, Izmail, Belaya, Izmail , etc.


About the manufacturer

MEAN WELL

MEAN WELL

Mean Well Enterprises Co., Ltd. is a leading Taiwanese switching power supply manufacturer. Mean Well company is constantly modernizing and expanding its product range, introducing new technologies and focusing on market needs (power supplies with re... Подробнее...

DC12V, IP67, 200W, 16А, герметичный, LED драйвер, ELG-200


This site uses cookies.
We use cookies to personalize content and advertising, to provide social networking features and to analyze our traffic. We also transmit information about your use of our site to our partners in social networks, advertising and analytics, which can combine them with other information that you provided to them or which they collected when you use their services.

HOW GOOGLE USES COOKIES